Vegetable glycerin is widely used in the food, cosmetics and pharmaceutical industries.
Vegetable glycerin, also known as glycerol or glycerine, is a clear liquid typically made from sunflower, coconut or palm oils.
It is odorless and has a mild, sweet taste with a syrup-like consistency.
Vegetable glycerin is particularly popular in the cosmetic industry but has several other uses as well.
Made in Kenya
There are no reviews yet.